96-96 76th Ave #1DRidgewoodNY11385
INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow96-96 76th Ave #1D, Ridgewood, NY, 11385 in Ridgewood earns its strong cash-flow label: 10.03% yield, $3,420/mo rent, $689/mo net income, DSCR 1.86. The $409,000 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $112,999 by year five. Combined with $3,767/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $200,317.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $689 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,420 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,569 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.33x |
Condo
Built in 1951
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 11385, Ridgewood, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 39,077 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,033 (25.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 26,467 (67.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,577 ( 6.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $895,061 |
| Average Home Value | $939,291 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
26,993
Single Family
12,493
Multi-Family
14,500
Businesses
2,575