9551 Sundance StPacoimaCA91331

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors targeting immediate dollar income will find 9551 Sundance St, Pacoima, CA, 91331 in Pacoima hard to pass up. The 12.13% gross yield on a $719,000 purchase results in $7,266/mo in rent and $2,455/mo in net cash, well above the spread required for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR qualification (2.25). Annual cash flow of $29,455, five-year appreciation of $198,646, and $6,622/yr in equity build-up combine for a projected total cumulative return of $432,169.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 12.1% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $2,455 | $300 |
City averages based on Pacoima market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $7,266 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,525 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.61x |
Single Family
Built in 2011
1,708 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$182 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 91331, Pacoima, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 24,147 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 14,037 (58.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 9,529 (39.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 581 ( 2.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $647,041 |
| Average Home Value | $686,303 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,500
Single Family
17,456
Multi-Family
4,044
Businesses
1,768