9473 Hidden Hollow TrlJonesboroGA30236

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeAt $295,900, 9473 Hidden Hollow Trl, Jonesboro, GA, 30236 in Jonesboro generates $1,992/mo in rent (8.08% yield) but nets only $191/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.50) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $81,752. Total projected return: $124,382.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.1% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $191 | $1,200 |
City averages based on Jonesboro market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,992 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,683 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.18x |
Single Family
Built in 1984
0.57 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30236, Jonesboro, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,842 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,066 (50.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,586 (43.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,190 ( 6.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $281,654 |
| Average Home Value | $303,665 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,342
Single Family
15,471
Multi-Family
3,871
Businesses
1,564