9440 N Diamond Bar AveKingmanAZ86401

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThis Kingman rental at 9440 N Diamond Bar Ave, Kingman, AZ, 86401 sits in the solid-income band: 9.14% gross yield, $913/mo rent, $204/mo net after the $539/mo debt service, DSCR 1.69. Entry price of $119,900 is well-calibrated for the income it produces. Ziffy Mortgage finances this type of asset on rental income alone, no tax returns, no U.S. credit profile. Projected five-year appreciation of $33,126 and $1,104/yr in principal reduction bring total cumulative return to $58,524.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 4.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $204 | $1,200 |
City averages based on Kingman market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $913 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $661 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.38x |
Manufactured
Built in 1990
0.32 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 86401, Kingman, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,001 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,628 (68.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,118 (22.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,255 ( 9.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $301,790 |
| Average Home Value | $356,616 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,635
Single Family
9,196
Multi-Family
3,439
Businesses
759