941 Jerome Ave APT 5BBronxNY10452

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeA DSCR of 1.72 makes 941 Jerome Ave APT 5B, Bronx, NY, 10452 in Bronx one of the easier properties to finance via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Rental yield 9.3%. The 9.3% yield, 5% annual appreciation ($42,824 over five years), and $1,428/yr in principal reduction project a total cumulative return of $69,810.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.3% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(838) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Bronx market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,201 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $973 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.23x |
Condo
Built in 1927
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10452, Bronx, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 28,681 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 910 ( 3.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 26,563 (92.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,208 ( 4.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $435,294 |
| Average Home Value | $455,016 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
27,638
Single Family
1,083
Multi-Family
26,555
Businesses
1,129