9406 Avon Strand APT AAvonIN46123

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowStrong cash flow defines 9406 Avon Strand APT A, Avon, IN, 46123 in Avon: $1,933/mo in rent, $513/mo net, 11.32% gross yield, all on a $205,000 acquisition. The 2.10 coverage ratio comfortably clears Ziffy Mortgage's threshold, enabling foreign-national buyers to close without U.S. credit documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $56,638 in value, and $1,888/yr in principal paydown steadily builds equity. Projected total cumulative return: $122,769.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.3% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $513 | $1,500 |
City averages based on Avon market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,933 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,149 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.68x |
Condo
Built in 1999
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 46123, Avon, IN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,638 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,897 (77.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,116 (18.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 625 ( 3.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $326,962 |
| Average Home Value | $336,322 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,424
Single Family
15,189
Multi-Family
1,235
Businesses
779