930 Rose Ave Unit 2001RockvilleMD20852

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayMarkets with strong demand fundamentals often produce low-yield, high-appreciation assets. 930 Rose Ave Unit 2001, Rockville, MD, 20852 in Rockville fits: $1,590,000, 4.8% gross yield, and a projected 5% annual appreciation rate adding $439,288 in value within five years. Rental yield 4.8%. The narrow rent-to-debt spread is the trade-off for market growth. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (0.89) finances non-U.S. buyers without personal income documentation; optimise coverage with a 30–35% down payment. $14,644/yr in principal paydown and $439,288 in appreciation project a total return of $376,398.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.8% | 4.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(6,207) | $1,850 |
City averages based on Rockville market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $6,366 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $9,256 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.69x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 2018
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 20852, Rockville, MD area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 26,582 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,523 (39.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 14,569 (54.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,490 ( 5.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $704,175 |
| Average Home Value | $773,311 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
24,199
Single Family
8,792
Multi-Family
15,407
Businesses
2,444