924 Buckland PlBel AirMD21014

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayGlobal investors willing to prioritise equity over near-term yield will find 924 Buckland Pl, Bel Air, MD, 21014 in Bel Air worth study. Rental yield 4.57%. The 4.57% gross yield is below cash-flow benchmarks at $450,000, but 5% annual appreciation, adding $124,327 over five years, frames this as a capital growth position. Rent of $1,715/mo partially offsets the $2,023/mo payment. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play properties (0.85 DSCR) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation; a 30–35% down payment maximises coverage. Total projected return: $100,980.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.6% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,129) | $850 |
City averages based on Bel Air market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,715 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,620 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.65x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Townhouse
Built in 1991
3,223 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 21014, Bel Air, MD area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,850 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,181 (76.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,197 (20.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 472 ( 3.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $457,293 |
| Average Home Value | $489,682 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,279
Single Family
11,936
Multi-Family
3,343
Businesses
1,492