9205 E Prairie Meadow DriveDenverCO80238

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe income profile at 9205 E Prairie Meadow Drive, Denver, CO, 80238 in Denver is straightforward: $675,000 in, $4,544/mo in rent, $553/mo out after debt service. The 8.08% gross yield and 1.50 DSCR make this exactly the kind of asset Ziffy Mortgage finances for non-U.S. residents without income documentation. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $186,490 by year five. With $6,217/yr in principal equity, the total cumulative return is projected at $294,156.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.1% | 3.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $553 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Denver market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,544 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,665 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.24x |
Townhouse
Built in 2016
3,230 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80238, Denver, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,298 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,353 (62.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,572 (26.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,373 (10.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $894,472 |
| Average Home Value | $979,215 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,385
Single Family
9,323
Multi-Family
3,062
Businesses
474