920 W 51st StreetSavannahGA31405

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeNot flashy, but dependably profitable, 920 W 51st Street, Savannah, GA, 31405 in Savannah is listed at $290,000 and delivers $2,191/mo in rent and $426/mo in net monthly cash flow. The 9.07% yield and 1.68 DSCR provide the underwriting comfort Ziffy Mortgage needs to approve a DSCR loan without W-2 or tax-return documentation. Projected 5% annual appreciation adds $80,122 over five years, and $2,671/yr in principal reduction supplements cash return. Total projected cumulative return: $137,276.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $426 | $285 |
City averages based on Savannah market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,191 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,650 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.33x |
Single Family
Built in 1945
3,136 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 31405, Savannah, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,515 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,413 (50.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,317 (38.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,785 (10.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $345,549 |
| Average Home Value | $390,200 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
17,218
Single Family
13,960
Multi-Family
3,258
Businesses
1,735