920 Backwoods RdCedarcreekMO65627



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayGlobal investors willing to prioritise equity over near-term yield will find 920 Backwoods Rd, Cedarcreek, MO, 65627 in Cedarcreek worth study. Rental yield 2.3%. The 2.3% gross yield is below cash-flow benchmarks at $1,700,000, but 5% annual appreciation, adding $469,679 over five years, frames this as a capital growth position. Rent of $3,262/mo partially offsets the $7,644/mo payment. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play properties (0.43 DSCR) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation; a 30–35% down payment maximises coverage. Total projected return: $173,540.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 2.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(7,326) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,262 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $9,911 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.33x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2012
93 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 65627, Cedarcreek, MO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 476 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 201 (42.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 31 ( 6.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 244 (51.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $230,357 |
| Average Home Value | $261,530 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
305
Single Family
305
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
7



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2012
93 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 65627, Cedarcreek, MO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 476 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 201 (42.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 31 ( 6.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 244 (51.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $230,357 |
| Average Home Value | $261,530 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
305
Single Family
305
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
7
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: NY State MLS
Mls ID: #11694191








