913 Washington StToledoOH43604

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeTight but positive: 913 Washington St, Toledo, OH, 43604 in Toledo at $354,900 earns $2,372/mo in rent and nets $38/mo after the $1,596/mo payment, a 8.02% yield with limited short-term income headroom. The equity story offsets the thin monthly spread: 5% annual appreciation adds $98,052 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage underwrites this on a 1.49 DSCR without U.S. credit history. With $3,269/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $137,600.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $38 | $450 |
City averages based on Toledo market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,372 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,193 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.08x |
Townhouse
Built in 1900
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 43604, Toledo, OH area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,535 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 722 (13.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,882 (70.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 931 (16.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $84,091 |
| Average Home Value | $147,536 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
5,312
Single Family
2,047
Multi-Family
3,265
Businesses
1,072