9 Starlite AveHoliday IslandAR72631



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe 9.03% yield at 9 Starlite Ave, Holiday Island, AR, 72631 in Holiday Island is solid, but the $674/mo payment compresses net cash flow to $160/mo at $150,000. This is a tight-spread property, income covers debt, with little cushion. For investors who can optimise occupancy, the upside is real: 5% annual appreciation adds $41,442 by year five, and $1,382/yr in loan paydown builds equity. Ziffy Mortgage qualifies this via DSCR (1.68) without U.S. income documentation. Total projected return: $71,456.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $160 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,129 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $842 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.34x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1991
0.55 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72631, Eureka Springs, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 2,866 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,781 (62.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 393 (13.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 692 (24.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $280,242 |
| Average Home Value | $307,538 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
2,492
Single Family
2,448
Multi-Family
44
Businesses
128



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1991
0.55 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72631, Eureka Springs, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 2,866 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,781 (62.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 393 (13.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 692 (24.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $280,242 |
| Average Home Value | $307,538 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
2,492
Single Family
2,448
Multi-Family
44
Businesses
128
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: ArkansasOne MLS
Mls ID: #1345166








