8811 Shoppers LnPlanoTX75024

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 8811 Shoppers Ln, Plano, TX, 75024 in Plano achieves 1.55, rent of $3,617/mo covers the $2,334/mo payment 1.5x over at $518,990. Rental yield 8.36%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $143,387 over five years, with $4,780/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $194,147.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(207) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,617 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,484 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.04x |
Single Family
Built in 2025
1,498 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75024, Plano, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,733 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,880 (36.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 12,658 (58.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,195 ( 5.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $604,054 |
| Average Home Value | $662,916 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,294
Single Family
8,970
Multi-Family
12,324
Businesses
2,209