832 N Washtenaw Ave #3ChicagoIL60622

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThis is a cash-flow-light asset: 832 N Washtenaw Ave #3, Chicago, IL, 60622 in Chicago, $560,000, 9.09% gross yield, $105/mo net income. Consider it a market-entry position, the $4,242/mo rent covers the $2,518/mo payment with a margin, and 5%/yr appreciation is projected to add $154,718 to the asset's value over five years. Ziffy Mortgage approves DSCR loans (coverage 1.68) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation. Consider a higher down payment to widen the monthly margin. Total projected return: $237,193.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 6.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $105 | $850 |
City averages based on Chicago market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,242 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,661 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.16x |
Condo
Built in 2005
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60622, Chicago, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 28,030 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,870 (35.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 16,053 (57.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,107 ( 7.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $612,259 |
| Average Home Value | $695,744 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
24,386
Single Family
11,594
Multi-Family
12,792
Businesses
1,873