83-83 198th St #4AHollisNY11423

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 83-83 198th St #4A, Hollis, NY, 11423 in Hollis speaks for itself: 10.05% gross on a $419,000 price, generating $3,510/mo in rent and $712/mo in net income after the $1,884/mo debt service. DSCR 1.86, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $8,544 stacks alongside $115,762 in projected five-year appreciation and $3,859/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $205,605.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $712 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,510 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,631 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.33x |
Condo
Built in 1939
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 11423, Hollis, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,462 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,444 (52.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,569 (43.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 449 ( 4.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $712,709 |
| Average Home Value | $771,654 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,900
Single Family
5,545
Multi-Family
2,355
Businesses
519