8229 Seaflower PkwyBradentonFL34210

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowNot flashy, but dependably profitable, 8229 Seaflower Pkwy, Bradenton, FL, 34210 in Bradenton is listed at $424,999 and delivers $3,569/mo in rent and $440/mo in net monthly cash flow. The 10.08% yield and 1.87 DSCR provide the underwriting comfort Ziffy Mortgage needs to approve a DSCR loan without W-2 or tax-return documentation. Projected 5% annual appreciation adds $117,419 over five years, and $3,914/yr in principal reduction supplements cash return. Total projected cumulative return: $210,167.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.1% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $440 | $285 |
City averages based on Bradenton market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,569 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,651 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.35x |
Townhouse
Built in 2026
2,420 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 34210, Bradenton, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 11,747 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,540 (38.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,679 (31.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 3,528 (30.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $432,365 |
| Average Home Value | $528,171 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,390
Single Family
5,578
Multi-Family
4,812
Businesses
475