82 W High StNazarethPA18064



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors targeting immediate dollar income will find 82 W High St, Nazareth, PA, 18064 in Nazareth hard to pass up. The 11.25% gross yield on a $255,000 purchase results in $2,392/mo in rent and $721/mo in net cash, well above the spread required for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR qualification (2.09). Annual cash flow of $8,647, five-year appreciation of $70,452, and $2,349/yr in equity build-up combine for a projected total cumulative return of $143,519.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $721 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,392 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,570 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.52x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1925
3,267 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 18064, Nazareth, PA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,562 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,013 (75.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,178 (20.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 371 ( 3.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $422,691 |
| Average Home Value | $482,693 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,466
Single Family
9,925
Multi-Family
541
Businesses
575



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1925
3,267 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 18064, Nazareth, PA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,562 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,013 (75.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,178 (20.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 371 ( 3.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $422,691 |
| Average Home Value | $482,693 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,466
Single Family
9,925
Multi-Family
541
Businesses
575
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: GLVR
Mls ID: #776928








