810 E 9th St APT B8NewbergOR97132

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeHigh DSCR is a competitive advantage at closing. 810 E 9th St APT B8, Newberg, OR, 97132 in Newberg achieves 1.69, rent of $2,190/mo covers the $1,295/mo payment 1.5x over at $287,900. Rental yield 9.13%. That makes it both an efficient operational hold and a straightforward underwrite for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR program. No domestic credit history or income documentation required. Appreciation at 5%/yr adds $79,541 over five years, with $2,652/yr in principal reduction bringing total projected return to $138,087.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(66) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,190 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,623 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.35x |
Townhouse
Built in 2004
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 97132, Newberg, OR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,751 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,243 (64.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,884 (30.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 624 ( 4.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $557,408 |
| Average Home Value | $619,628 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,286
Single Family
11,031
Multi-Family
1,255
Businesses
1,045