7921 Lindheimer LnMcKinneyTX75071

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeReliable and efficiently structured, 7921 Lindheimer Ln, McKinney, TX, 75071 in McKinney is a conservative rental investment at $542,000. Rental yield 8.04%. A 1.49 coverage ratio meets Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR standard for foreign-national financing. Five-year equity: 5% appreciation adds $149,745; $4,992/yr in principal paydown supplements. Total projected return: $193,303.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(281) | $1,850 |
City averages based on McKinney market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,630 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,639 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.00x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2022
6,708 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75071, Mc Kinney, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 33,375 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 23,340 (69.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,244 (21.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,791 ( 8.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $534,507 |
| Average Home Value | $574,790 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
28,991
Single Family
25,399
Multi-Family
3,592
Businesses
1,491