7411 Orange Crest CirLakelandFL33810

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderCapital preservation and steady income define 7411 Orange Crest Cir, Lakeland, FL, 33810 in Lakeland. Rental yield 7.45%. The 1.38 coverage passes Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR threshold for non-U.S. residents. Five-year appreciation of $99,461 and $3,316/yr in principal reduction project total return of $127,214.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.5% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(155) | $1,500 |
City averages based on Lakeland market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,234 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,246 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.99x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1978
0.32 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA