74 Salvatierra WayHot Springs VillageAR71909



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 74 Salvatierra Way, Hot Springs Village, AR, 71909 in Hot Springs Village at $980,000, 5.64% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 5.64%. The $4,606/mo rent partially funds the $4,407/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $270,756 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.05) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $288,134.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.6% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,401) | $1,200 |
City averages based on Hot Springs Village market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,606 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,501 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.84x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2020
0.30 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71909, Hot Springs Village, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,653 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,230 (77.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,134 (10.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,289 (12.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $288,567 |
| Average Home Value | $337,292 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,339
Single Family
10,236
Multi-Family
103
Businesses
319



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2020
0.30 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71909, Hot Springs Village, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,653 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,230 (77.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,134 (10.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,289 (12.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $288,567 |
| Average Home Value | $337,292 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,339
Single Family
10,236
Multi-Family
103
Businesses
319
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26016918








