717 SW Lincoln StTopekaKS66606

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestment property for sale in Topeka at 717 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS, 66606 projects strong ROI of -3.36%. Rental yield 0.64%. With 5% annual appreciation, the property builds $718,332 in value over five years. You can finance this property with Ziffy Mortgage’s DSCR loan, which leverages the property’s income for qualification rather than your personal income.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0.6% | 13.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(15,917) | $850 |
City averages based on Topeka market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,380 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $16,263 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.08x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1889
5,662 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 66606, Topeka, KS area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,958 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,592 (43.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,661 (44.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 705 (11.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $151,230 |
| Average Home Value | $254,577 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
5,591
Single Family
4,558
Multi-Family
1,033
Businesses
310