717 Burton StBentonAR72015



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 717 Burton St, Benton, AR, 72015 in Benton at $250,000, 5.34% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 5.34%. The $1,112/mo rent partially funds the $1,124/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $69,070 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.99) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $69,469.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.3% | 6.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(390) | $450 |
City averages based on Benton market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,112 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,403 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.79x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2026
8,712 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72015, Benton, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,335 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,614 (61.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,700 (30.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,021 ( 8.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $202,609 |
| Average Home Value | $229,350 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,704
Single Family
11,391
Multi-Family
313
Businesses
876



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2026
8,712 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72015, Benton, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,335 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,614 (61.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,700 (30.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,021 ( 8.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $202,609 |
| Average Home Value | $229,350 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,704
Single Family
11,391
Multi-Family
313
Businesses
876
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











