7126 Turnberry CtTylerTX75703

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 4.36% gross rental yield, 7126 Turnberry Ct, Tyler, TX, 75703 in Tyler is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $1,437,373 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $397,120 by year five, with $13,238/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.81) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $229,092.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(5,153) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,222 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $9,650 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.54x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2008
0.37 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75703, Tyler, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,751 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,190 (51.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,969 (41.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,592 ( 7.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $349,743 |
| Average Home Value | $421,521 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,712
Single Family
14,577
Multi-Family
7,135
Businesses
1,926