700 S 6th AveMaywoodIL60153

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity Builder700 S 6th Ave, Maywood, IL, 60153 in Maywood is a stable, well-positioned rental at $289,000. Rental yield 7.52%. DSCR 1.39 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage without U.S. income documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $79,845 in value and $2,662/yr in principal paydown builds equity, a total projected return of $98,032.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.5% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(194) | $300 |
City averages based on Maywood market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,811 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,890 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.96x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in N/A
5,270 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60153, Maywood, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 8,506 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,670 (54.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,928 (34.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 908 (10.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $228,059 |
| Average Home Value | $255,019 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,453
Single Family
5,892
Multi-Family
1,561
Businesses
470