697 Sierra Vista LnValley CottageNY10989



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeFinancing efficiency matters for international buyers, and 697 Sierra Vista Ln, Valley Cottage, NY, 10989 in Valley Cottage offers it: the 1.68 DSCR gives Ziffy Mortgage's underwriting team an unusually clean file, no U.S. credit, no personal income required. Rental yield 9.09%. Long-term, 5% appreciation is forecast to add $114,657, and $3,822/yr in principal paydown compounds equity steadily. Projected five-year cumulative return: $182,235.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(77) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,144 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,606 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.21x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Condo
Built in 1970
3,049 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10989, Valley Cottage, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,617 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,869 (79.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 600 (16.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 148 ( 4.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $580,926 |
| Average Home Value | $587,576 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,429
Single Family
2,424
Multi-Family
1,005
Businesses
266



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Condo
Built in 1970
3,049 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10989, Valley Cottage, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,617 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,869 (79.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 600 (16.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 148 ( 4.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $580,926 |
| Average Home Value | $587,576 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,429
Single Family
2,424
Multi-Family
1,005
Businesses
266
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: undefined
Mls ID: #N/A








