694 Stonebridge DrLongmontCO80503

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 694 Stonebridge Dr, Longmont, CO, 80503 in Longmont worth modelling. At $470,000 with a 8.12% gross yield, the $3,180/mo rent leaves $86/mo after the $2,113/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.50 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $129,852 by year five; $4,329/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $205,900.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.1% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $86 | $250 |
City averages based on Longmont market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,180 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,552 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.25x |
Townhouse
Built in 2020
2,047 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80503, Longmont, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,130 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,800 (60.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,277 (32.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,053 ( 6.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $795,021 |
| Average Home Value | $956,778 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,074
Single Family
12,180
Multi-Family
2,894
Businesses
338