6910 Military RdLavacaAR72941



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderThis is a cash-flow-light asset: 6910 Military Rd, Lavaca, AR, 72941 in Lavaca, $294,900, 7.68% gross yield, $114/mo net income. Consider it a market-entry position, the $1,886/mo rent covers the $1,326/mo payment with a margin, and 5%/yr appreciation is projected to add $81,475 to the asset's value over five years. Ziffy Mortgage approves DSCR loans (coverage 1.42) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation. Consider a higher down payment to widen the monthly margin. Total projected return: $118,893.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.7% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $114 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,886 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,655 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.14x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1982
0.74 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72941, Lavaca, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 2,375 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,743 (73.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 462 (19.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 170 ( 7.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $219,789 |
| Average Home Value | $236,343 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,957
Single Family
1,957
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
85



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1982
0.74 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72941, Lavaca, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 2,375 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,743 (73.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 462 (19.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 170 ( 7.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $219,789 |
| Average Home Value | $236,343 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,957
Single Family
1,957
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
85
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices










