681 Jellon DrMountain ViewAR72560



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 681 Jellon Dr, Mountain View, AR, 72560 in Mountain View: $1,569/mo in rent, $217/mo in net income, 8.37% gross yield, 1.55 DSCR, all at $224,900. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $62,136 in appreciation and $2,071/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $99,099.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $217 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,569 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,262 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.24x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Manufactured
Built in 2002
2.24 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72560, Mountain View, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,090 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,917 (57.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,089 (21.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,084 (21.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $201,968 |
| Average Home Value | $248,077 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,736
Single Family
3,664
Multi-Family
72
Businesses
440



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Manufactured
Built in 2002
2.24 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72560, Mountain View, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,090 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,917 (57.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,089 (21.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,084 (21.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $201,968 |
| Average Home Value | $248,077 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,736
Single Family
3,664
Multi-Family
72
Businesses
440
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26013768








