662 Aspen Falls CtConroeTX77304



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowNot flashy, but dependably profitable, 662 Aspen Falls Ct, Conroe, TX, 77304 in Conroe is listed at $318,900 and delivers $2,659/mo in rent and $283/mo in net monthly cash flow. The 10.01% yield and 1.85 DSCR provide the underwriting comfort Ziffy Mortgage needs to approve a DSCR loan without W-2 or tax-return documentation. Projected 5% annual appreciation adds $88,106 over five years, and $2,937/yr in principal reduction supplements cash return. Total projected cumulative return: $147,414.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $283 | $250 |
City averages based on Conroe market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,659 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,141 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.24x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Townhouse
Built in 2020
3,105 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77304, Conroe, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,022 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,097 (54.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,680 (34.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,245 (10.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $383,902 |
| Average Home Value | $451,552 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,796
Single Family
13,347
Multi-Family
6,449
Businesses
1,250



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Townhouse
Built in 2020
3,105 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77304, Conroe, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,022 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,097 (54.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,680 (34.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,245 (10.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $383,902 |
| Average Home Value | $451,552 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,796
Single Family
13,347
Multi-Family
6,449
Businesses
1,250
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











