652 Lincoln RdgGreen BayWI54313

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 652 Lincoln Rdg, Green Bay, WI, 54313 in Green Bay at $1,656,000, 2.44% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 2.44%. The $3,366/mo rent partially funds the $7,446/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $457,522 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.45) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $133,159.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 2.4% | 7.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(7,748) | $450 |
City averages based on Green Bay market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,366 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $10,455 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.32x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2017
0.83 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 54313, Green Bay, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,247 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,418 (76.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,455 (21.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 374 ( 2.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $349,415 |
| Average Home Value | $383,034 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,508
Single Family
15,124
Multi-Family
1,384
Businesses
659