6306 Keelson DriveMadisonWI53705

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 6306 Keelson Drive, Madison, WI, 53705 in Madison worth modelling. At $674,900 with a 8.07% gross yield, the $4,538/mo rent leaves $9/mo after the $3,035/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.50 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $186,462 by year five; $6,216/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $257,968.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.1% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $9 | $450 |
City averages based on Madison market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,538 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,261 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.07x |
Single Family
Built in 1972
0.31 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 53705, Madison, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,514 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,819 (43.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,793 (50.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 902 ( 6.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $492,079 |
| Average Home Value | $566,675 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,076
Single Family
7,461
Multi-Family
5,615
Businesses
675