62 Pultz BlvdDaytonOH45431

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 0% gross rental yield, 62 Pultz Blvd, Dayton, OH, 45431 in Dayton is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $245,615 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $67,859 by year five, with $2,262/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.00) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 8.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $450 |
City averages based on Dayton market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Townhouse
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 45431, Dayton, OH area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,608 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,949 (47.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,543 (44.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,116 ( 8.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $222,796 |
| Average Home Value | $247,665 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,441
Single Family
11,226
Multi-Family
1,215
Businesses
672