6196 S Millbrook WayAuroraCO80016

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 6196 S Millbrook Way, Aurora, CO, 80016 in Aurora. At $732,000 it earns $4,837/mo in rent and distributes $504/mo to the owner after the $3,292/mo payment, a consistent 7.93% yield. DSCR 1.47 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $202,238 in value; $6,742/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $313,138.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.9% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $504 | $285 |
City averages based on Aurora market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,837 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,975 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.22x |
Single Family
Built in 2008
9,888 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80016, Aurora, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 26,324 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 19,395 (73.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,767 (21.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,162 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $734,481 |
| Average Home Value | $781,173 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
25,837
Single Family
20,698
Multi-Family
5,139
Businesses
668