6140 Silverado TrlMcKinneyTX75070

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThis is a cash-flow-light asset: 6140 Silverado Trl, McKinney, TX, 75070 in McKinney, $329,000, 9.99% gross yield, $99/mo net income. Consider it a market-entry position, the $2,738/mo rent covers the $1,479/mo payment with a margin, and 5%/yr appreciation is projected to add $90,897 to the asset's value over five years. Ziffy Mortgage approves DSCR loans (coverage 1.85) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation. Consider a higher down payment to widen the monthly margin. Total projected return: $151,751.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $99 | $1,850 |
City averages based on McKinney market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,738 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,209 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.24x |
Townhouse
Built in 2020
2,003 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 75070, Mc Kinney, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 28,167 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,389 (44.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 12,828 (45.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,950 (10.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $510,838 |
| Average Home Value | $562,736 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
26,297
Single Family
14,288
Multi-Family
12,009
Businesses
2,441