6116 Dogleg DrNaplesFL34113

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Naples rentals match the income profile of 6116 Dogleg Dr, Naples, FL, 34113. Listed at $850,000, gross rent is $8,282/mo and net cash flow is $2,415/mo, a 11.69% yield well above national averages. DSCR 2.17 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $234,839 by year five with $7,829/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $493,942 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.7% | 5.1% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $2,415 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Naples market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $8,282 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,303 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.56x |
Single Family
Built in 2008
8,712 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 34113, Naples, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,176 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,358 (46.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,244 (17.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 6,574 (36.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $613,166 |
| Average Home Value | $783,586 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,259
Single Family
10,189
Multi-Family
6,070
Businesses
365