6111 69th StreetMiddle VillageNY11379



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 6111 69th Street, Middle Village, NY, 11379 in Middle Village at $1,108,000, 3.38% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 3.38%. The $3,120/mo rent partially funds the $4,982/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $306,120 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.63) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $147,178.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 3.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(4,279) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,120 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $6,958 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.45x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Multi Family
Built in 1960
1,765 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 11379, Middle Village, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,630 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,671 (49.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,844 (43.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,115 ( 7.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $883,890 |
| Average Home Value | $923,614 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,256
Single Family
9,197
Multi-Family
2,059
Businesses
632



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Multi Family
Built in 1960
1,765 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 11379, Middle Village, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,630 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,671 (49.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,844 (43.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,115 ( 7.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $883,890 |
| Average Home Value | $923,614 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,256
Single Family
9,197
Multi-Family
2,059
Businesses
632
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: OneKey MLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Mls ID: #991302








