6105 Hopewell Church Rd SWLancasterOH43130

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeAt $234,900, 6105 Hopewell Church Rd SW, Lancaster, OH, 43130 in Lancaster generates $1,589/mo in rent (8.12% yield) but nets only $44/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.50) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $64,899. Total projected return: $92,327.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $44 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,589 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,452 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.09x |
Single Family
Built in 1975
0.90 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 43130, Lancaster, OH area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 27,232 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 17,412 (63.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,241 (30.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,579 ( 5.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $254,495 |
| Average Home Value | $301,928 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
26,133
Single Family
24,337
Multi-Family
1,796
Businesses
2,033