608 SE 10th StStiglerOK74462

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThis Stigler rental at 608 SE 10th St, Stigler, OK, 74462 sits in the solid-income band: 9.47% gross yield, $1,413/mo rent, $270/mo net after the $805/mo debt service, DSCR 1.76. Entry price of $179,000 is well-calibrated for the income it produces. Ziffy Mortgage finances this type of asset on rental income alone, no tax returns, no U.S. credit profile. Projected five-year appreciation of $49,454 and $1,649/yr in principal reduction bring total cumulative return to $85,383.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.5% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $270 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,413 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,072 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.32x |
Single Family
Built in 1978
2.58 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 74462, Stigler, OK area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 4,417 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,217 (50.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 826 (18.7%) |