6011 Ellerston WAY #821Ave MariaFL34142

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderCapital preservation and steady income define 6011 Ellerston WAY #821, Ave Maria, FL, 34142 in Ave Maria. Rental yield 7.05%. The 1.31 coverage passes Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR threshold for non-U.S. residents. Five-year appreciation of $121,536 and $4,052/yr in principal reduction project total return of $146,084.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.1% | 5.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,680) | $300 |
City averages based on Ave Maria market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,584 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,744 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.94x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 2022
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 34142, Immokalee, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,170 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,515 (57.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,257 (32.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,398 (10.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $403,752 |
| Average Home Value | $472,507 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,496
Single Family
9,125
Multi-Family
1,371
Businesses
523