5814 Cedar Ridge DrArlingtonTX76017

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeTight but positive: 5814 Cedar Ridge Dr, Arlington, TX, 76017 in Arlington at $235,000 earns $1,858/mo in rent and nets $186/mo after the $1,057/mo payment, a 9.49% yield with limited short-term income headroom. The equity story offsets the thin monthly spread: 5% annual appreciation adds $64,926 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage underwrites this on a 1.76 DSCR without U.S. credit history. With $2,164/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $102,104.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.5% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $186 | $450 |
City averages based on Arlington market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,858 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,578 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.18x |
Single Family
Built in 1984
6,882 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 76017, Arlington, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,194 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,678 (64.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,952 (32.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 564 ( 3.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $336,983 |
| Average Home Value | $398,281 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,099
Single Family
14,813
Multi-Family
3,286
Businesses
886