5785 Weddington DrCummingGA30040

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-ProducingFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 5785 Weddington Dr, Cumming, GA, 30040 in Cumming offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 6.81%. DSCR 1.26 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $124,327 in additional property value over five years, with $4,145/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $158,640.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.8% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(259) | $300 |
City averages based on Cumming market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,555 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,560 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.00x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2007
5,662 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30040, Cumming, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 31,006 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 25,096 (80.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,244 (16.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 666 ( 2.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $582,767 |
| Average Home Value | $609,119 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
30,239
Single Family
28,686
Multi-Family
1,553
Businesses
2,042