56 North StNewnanGA30263

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid, durable, and financeable, 56 North St, Newnan, GA, 30263 in Newnan earns a 9.35% gross yield at $169,000. Rent of $1,317/mo nets $288/mo after the $760/mo mortgage. The 1.73 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $46,692 and $1,557/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $82,579.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.4% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $288 | $450 |
City averages based on Newnan market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,317 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $961 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.37x |
Single Family
Built in 1910
8,276 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30263, Newnan, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 26,277 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 15,885 (60.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,981 (34.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,411 ( 5.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $344,777 |
| Average Home Value | $386,235 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
24,261
Single Family
21,808
Multi-Family
2,453
Businesses
1,466