55 Hester St APT 8CNew YorkNY10002

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeWhen a property's DSCR clears 1.5x, lenders and investors both pay attention. 55 Hester St APT 8C, New York, NY, 10002 in New York achieves a 1.52 ratio at $999,000: $6,806/mo rent versus $4,492/mo debt service. Rental yield 8.18%. Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR loan is purpose-built for assets like this. The 8.18% yield compounds alongside 5% annual appreciation projecting $276,005 in value. Total projected cumulative return: $389,630.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.2% | 4.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(425) | $28,500 |
City averages based on New York market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $6,806 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $6,274 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.08x |
Condo
Built in 1940
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 10002, New York, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 40,854 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,264 (15.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 31,158 (76.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 3,432 ( 8.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $821,930 |
| Average Home Value | $952,686 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
38,568
Single Family
2,061
Multi-Family
36,507
Businesses
2,805