5433 N Paseo De La TerrazaTucsonAZ85750

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors who value predictability will appreciate 5433 N Paseo De La Terraza, Tucson, AZ, 85750 in Tucson. At $278,000 it earns $2,344/mo in rent and distributes $311/mo to the owner after the $1,250/mo payment, a consistent 10.12% yield. DSCR 1.88 clears Ziffy Mortgage's income-only underwriting standard. Over five years, 5% annual appreciation adds $76,806 in value; $2,560/yr in principal paydown compounds ownership stake. Total projected return: $150,208.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $311 | $450 |
City averages based on Tucson market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,344 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,533 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.53x |
Townhouse
Built in 1985
871.20 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85750, Tucson, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,613 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,232 (67.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,763 (20.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,618 (11.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $533,322 |
| Average Home Value | $607,357 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,920
Single Family
9,537
Multi-Family
3,383
Businesses
151