5405 Orleans Ln N APT 2PlymouthMN55442

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowSolid fundamentals define the investment case at 5405 Orleans Ln N APT 2, Plymouth, MN, 55442 in Plymouth: $2,357/mo in rent, $449/mo in net income, 11.36% gross yield, 2.11 DSCR, all at $248,900. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage qualifies using the property's income alone, clearing approval without U.S. residency or credit. Five-year equity from $68,766 in appreciation and $2,292/yr in principal paydown projects total cumulative return of $146,100.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.4% | 4.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $449 | $850 |
City averages based on Plymouth market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,357 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,455 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.62x |
Townhouse
Built in 1989
0.59 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 55442, Minneapolis, MN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,581 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,031 (72.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,369 (24.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 181 ( 3.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $466,721 |
| Average Home Value | $503,599 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
5,792
Single Family
4,301
Multi-Family
1,491
Businesses
167