5321 N 14th PlacePhoenixAZ85014

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderThis Phoenix rental at 5321 N 14th Place, Phoenix, AZ, 85014 sits in the solid-income band: 7.49% gross yield, $4,980/mo rent, $263/mo net after the $3,588/mo debt service, DSCR 1.39. Entry price of $798,000 is well-calibrated for the income it produces. Ziffy Mortgage finances this type of asset on rental income alone, no tax returns, no U.S. credit profile. Projected five-year appreciation of $220,473 and $7,350/yr in principal reduction bring total cumulative return to $318,562.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.5% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $263 | $450 |
City averages based on Phoenix market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,980 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,400 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.13x |
Single Family
Built in 1954
10,393 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85014, Phoenix, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,930 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,561 (34.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 8,676 (54.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,693 (10.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $548,222 |
| Average Home Value | $621,028 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,372
Single Family
6,636
Multi-Family
7,736
Businesses
1,116