522 Saddlewood DrPike RoadAL36064

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 522 Saddlewood Dr, Pike Road, AL, 36064 in Pike Road. Priced at $248,900, it generates $2,104/mo in gross rent and $661/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.14% yield that comfortably supports the 1.88 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $7,928. Five-year appreciation: $68,766. Equity from principal paydown: $2,292/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $138,828.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $661 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,104 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,306 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.61x |
Single Family
Built in 1992
0.37 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 36064, Pike Road, AL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 5,084 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,031 (79.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 777 (15.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 276 ( 5.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $377,438 |
| Average Home Value | $407,222 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
5,585
Single Family
4,368
Multi-Family
1,217
Businesses
295