501 W Bent AveOshkoshWI54901

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowIf cash-on-cash performance is your primary filter, 501 W Bent Ave, Oshkosh, WI, 54901 in Oshkosh deserves attention. This $233,000 property earns $2,298/mo in rent, a 11.84% gross yield, and nets $734/mo after the $1,048/mo payment. DSCR 2.19 makes it one of the cleaner DSCR underwriting candidates Ziffy Mortgage sees in this market. Five-year appreciation of $64,374 compounds alongside $2,146/yr in yearly equity build, for a total cumulative return of $136,127.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $734 | $450 |
City averages based on Oshkosh market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,298 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,471 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.56x |
Single Family
Built in 1900
6,534 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 54901, Oshkosh, WI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 15,544 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,127 (45.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,240 (46.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,177 ( 7.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $200,624 |
| Average Home Value | $275,016 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,738
Single Family
11,562
Multi-Family
3,176
Businesses
800